Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
24
Year of Establishment:
2003-08-08
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Attenuator, LC Attenuator, Sc Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Male to Female Sc, LC, FC, St Fixed Type or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator, Waterproof Outdoor Using 18 Fibers Distribution Box, 18 Fibers Outdoor Plastic Fiber Optic Terminal Box with Plastic Splitter Cassette 1X8 or 1X16  and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic attenuator Male to Female Sc, LC, FC, St Fixed Type or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator

Male to Female Sc, LC, FC, St Fixed Type or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
50 Pieces US $0.5-2.5/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Application
Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE
Laser
Connector Type
SC-APC
Brand
OEM
Trademark
CSYHT
Transport Package
Carton
Origin
China
HS Code
8517709000
Male to Female SC,LC ,FC,ST Fixed type or Plug type fiber optic attenuator


Features:
Low back reflection and Low PDL
High precision attenuation value
Precise control of attenuation range
Simple manipulation

Connector type: LC

Material:
Housing Material: Plastic 
Sleeve: Ceramic Zirconia

Application:
Fiber optical telecommunication system
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment
ItemUnitParameter
Operating WavelengthNm1310/1550
Attenuation RangedB1-25dB
Return LossdB≥50
Attenuation TolerancedB1±0.5; 2±0.5; 3±0.75; 5±0.75; 8±0.8; 10±1; 15±1.5; 20±2.0
Working Temperature ºC-25ºC~+75ºC
Storage TemperatureºC-40ºC~+ 85ºC
Parameter:


Order Information:

Connector type: LC
Polishing type: UPC or APC
Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm or 1310/1550nm



Male to Female Sc, LC, FC, St Fixed Type or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
Male to Female Sc, LC, FC, St Fixed Type or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
Male to Female Sc, LC, FC, St Fixed Type or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
Male to Female Sc, LC, FC, St Fixed Type or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
Male to Female Sc, LC, FC, St Fixed Type or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Missy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed