Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
24
Year of Establishment:
2003-08-08
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cord, Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Jumper manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm APC, ABS Material IP65 Otb Odp Atb FTTH Terminal Box with PLC Splitter Hot Selling FTTH Box, Metal Type Indoor Using Wall Mounted Fo ODF Fiber Optic Distribution Box Hot Selling Models and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier

Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm APC

Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
SC/APC-SC/APC/SM/SX
Sheath Material
PVC
Connector Color
Green
Polishing
APC
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Color
Yellow
Trademark
CSYHT
Transport Package
PE Bag, Carton
Specification
42x42x42cm
Origin
China
HS Code
8544700000
SC APC SM simplex fiber optic patch cord 


Description: 

S
C fiber optic patch cord is available in both Single mode and multimode versions.


Both single-mode and multimode versions SC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.


Features:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                             
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
Excellent mechanical endurance
Good in repeatability 
Good in exchange 


Application:
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Military industry
Medical

Parameter:
ParameterUnitStandard & Requirement
PC(SM)UPC(SM)APC(SM)PC(MM)
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3
Return Loss dB≥45≥50≥60≥35
Mechanical Endurance (500T)dB≤0.2
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000
VibrationdB≤0.2
Operating TemperatureºC-40 ~+75
Storage TemperatureºC-45 ~+85
Cable DiametermmФ3.0, Ф2.0, Ф0.9



YHT patch cord workshop: 

Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm APC

YHT do 100% test before packing and shipment. 

Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm APC



Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm APC
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Lucy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now